Los Nr. 638 | A35

0638-Schad, Christian

1100
Schad, Christian 1894 Miesbach - 1982 Stuttgart. Liebende Knaben. Radierung auf Bütten. Unten rechts signiert und datiert (19)72, unten links nummeriert 57/100. Wasserstempel BFK Rives France unten rechts auf Bütten. Größe des Druckes ca.37 x 31 cm, Größe des Blattes jeweils ca. 65 x 50 cm. Minimal fleckig am rechten Rand. 1894 Miesbach - 1982 Stuttgart. Loving boys. Etching on handmade paper. Signed and dated (19)72 lower right, numbered 57/100 lower left. Water stamp BFK Rives France lower right on laid paper. Size of the print ca.37 x 31 cm, size of the sheet ca. 65 x 50 cm each. Minimally stained at right margin.