Los Nr. 599 | A35

0599-Feininger, Lyonel

360
Feininger, Lyonel 1871 New York - 1956 ebd. Auf der Quaimauer. Prasse 243. Ca. 1921. Holzschnitt auf Bütten. Verso bezeichnet. Größe des Druckes ca. 16,5 x 21,5 cm, Blatt ca. 39 x 50 cm. Blatt außerhalb des Druckes teils geknickt und verfärbt. 1871 New York - 1956 ibid. On the quay wall. Prasse 243. ca. 1921. woodcut on handmade paper. Inscribed on verso. Size of the print ca. 16,5 x 21,5 cm, sheet ca. 39 x 50 cm. Sheet partly creased and discoloured outside of print.