Los Nr. 538 | A35

0538-Schroeder-Schönenberg, Josef

Schroeder-Schönenberg, Josef 1896 Köln - 1948 Waldkirch. Aquarell. Bildstock im Prechtal. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 1945 sowie verortet. Hinter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt ca. 40 x 55,5 cm. Schroeder-Schönenberg, Josef. 1896 Cologne - 1948 Waldkirch. Watercolour painting. Wayside shrine in the Prechtal. Signed and dated 1945 and located at lower right. Framed behind mount and glass, approx. 40 x 55.5 cm.