Los Nr. 537 | A35

0537-Schroeder-Schönenberg, Josef

Schroeder-Schönenberg, Josef 1896 Köln - 1948 Waldkirch. Partie wohl im Suggental. Öl auf Platte. Unten links signiert und datiert (19)44. Größe ca. 26 x 36 cm, Rahmen ca. 30 x 40 cm. Schroeder-Schönenberg, Josef. 1896 Cologne - 1948 Waldkirch. Lot probably in the Suggental. Oil on panel. Signed and dated (19)44 at lower left. Size approx. 26 x 36 cm, frame approx. 30 x 40 cm.