Los Nr. 521 | A35

0521-Knobloch, Josef Rolf

Knobloch, Josef Rolf 1891 Böhmisch-Kamnitz - 1964 München. Sonniger Morgen im Lechtal. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert (19)13. Größe ca. 47 x 68 cm, Rahmen ca. 65 x 84 cm. Anbei die Rechnung vom Kunsthandel Klaus von Francheville in Hemmingen von 1985 über 6400 DM. Teils Craquelé. (Nr. 69) 1891 Böhmisch-Kamnitz - 1964 Munich. Sunny morning in the Lech valley. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (19)13 at lower right. Size ca. 47 x 68 cm, frame ca. 65 x 84 cm. Enclosed is the invoice from the art dealer Klaus von Francheville in Hemmingen from 1985 for 6400 DM. Some craquelé. (No. 69)