Los Nr. 522 | A35

0522-Merz, Karl

Merz, Karl 1890 Unterbaldingen - 1970 Donaueschingen. Blick in ein grünes Schwarzwaldtal. Öl auf Platte. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 1919. Größe ca. 47 x 65 cm, Rahmen ca. 59 x 77 cm. Guter Zustand. Merz, Karl. 1890 Unterbaldingen - 1970 Donaueschingen. View into a green Black Forest valley. Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1919 at lower right. Size approx. 47 x 65 cm, frame approx. 59 x 77 cm. Good condition.