Los Nr. 626 | A35

0626-Schad, Christian

Schad, Christian 1894 Miesbach - 1982 Stuttgart. Ödipiade oder Sorgen eines Engagierten. Vier Blätter der Serie: Frage, Verwandlung, Aufdeckung und vermeintliche Lösung. Radierung auf Bütten. Unten rechts signiert und datiert (19)67, mittig nummeriert II/VI, unten links bezeichnet. Prägestempel des Atelier Sammet unten rechts auf Bütten. Größe der Drucke jeweils ca.31,5 x 23,5 cm, Größe der Blätter jeweils ca. 65 x 50 cm. 1894 Miesbach - 1982 Stuttgart. Oedipiade or Worries of a Committed Man. Four sheets of this series: Question, transformation, uncovering and supposed solution. Etching on handmade paper. Signed and dated (19)67 at lower right, numbered II/VI in the centre, inscribed at lower left. Embossed stamp of the Atelier Sammet at lower right on laid paper. Size of each print ca.31,5 x 23,5 cm, size of each sheet ca. 65 x 50 cm.