Los Nr. 625 | A35

0625-Schad, Christian

160
Schad, Christian 1894 Miesbach - 1982 Stuttgart. Ödipiade oder Sorgen eines Engagierten. Langeweile. Radierung auf Bütten. Unten rechts signiert und datiert (19)67, mittig epreuve d'artiste, unten links bezeichnet. Prägestempel des Atelier Sammet unten rechts auf Bütten. Größe des Druckes ca.31,7 x 23,5 cm, Größe des Blattes ca. 65 x 50 cm. 1894 Miesbach - 1982 Stuttgart. Oedipiade or Worries of a Committed Man. Boredom. Etching on handmade paper. Signed and dated (19)67 at lower right, epreuve d'artiste at centre, inscribed at lower left. Embossed stamp of the Atelier Sammet lower right on laid paper. Size of the print ca.31,7 x 23,5 cm, size of the sheet ca. 65 x 50 cm.