Los Nr. 609 | A35

0609-Breker, Walter

Breker, Walter 1904 Bielefeld - 1980 Olsberg. Komposition mit Hahn. Farbserigraphie. Unten mittig signiert und nummeriert 269/500. Größe des Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 65,2 x 47,3 cm, hinter Glas und Passepartout gerahmt ca. 85 x 60,3 cm. 1904 Bielefeld - 1980 Olsberg. Composition with a cock. Colour serigraphy. Signed and numbered 269/500 at lower centre. Size of the mount approx. 65.2 x 47.3 cm, framed behind glass and mount approx. 85 x 60.3 cm.