Los Nr. 588 | A35

0588-Konvolut Veduten

Konvolut Veduten Meist deutsch 19. Jh. Einmal Quai am Obermeinthor, Frankfurt am Main, gezeichnet von Jacob Fürchtegott Dielmann, kolorierter Stahlstich von Wilhelm Lang. Eine Stadtansicht von Lahr, von Konrad Corradi, kolorierter Stahlstich von Johann Poppel, eine Ansicht der Kathedrale in Worms und eine Stadtansicht von Prag. Alle hinter Glas gerahmt. Größe des größten Rahmens ca. 62 x 46 cm. Collection of vedute. Mostly German 19th century. One quay at the Obermeinthor, Frankfurt am Main, drawn by Jacob Fürchtegott Dielmann, coloured steel engraving by Wilhelm Lang. A town view of Lahr, by Konrad Corradi, coloured steel engraving by Johann Poppel, a view of the cathedral in Worms and a town view of Prague. All framed behind glass. Size of the largest frame ca. 62 x 46 cm.