Los Nr. 570 | A35

0570-Vasarely, Victor

5000
Vasarely, Victor 1906 Pécs - 1997 Paris. Weiß-Schwarz gestreifte Spirale auf orangefarbenem Untergrund. Collage auf gouachiertem Grund. Unten rechts signiert und datiert (19)70, unten links bezeichnet No. IWIX. Größe des Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 41,5 x 57 cm, hinter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt ca. 68 x 89 cm. 1906 Pécs - 1997 Paris. White and black striped spiral on an orange background. Collage on a gouache ground. Signed and dated (19)70 lower right, inscribed No. IWIX lower left. Size of the mount approx. 41.5 x 57 cm, framed behind mount and glass approx. 68 x 89 cm.