Los Nr. 549 | A35

0549-Mercker, Erich

380
Mercker, Erich 1891 Zabern - 1973 München. Blick auf eine Ortschaft, im Hintergrund die Alpen. Öl auf Platte. Unten rechts signiert. Größe ca. 40 x 50 cm, Rahmen ca. 47 x 57 cm. Guter Zustand. Mercker, Erich. 1891 Zabern - 1973 Munich. View of a village, in the background the Alps. Oil on panel. Signed at lower right. Size approx. 40 x 50 cm, frame approx. 47 x 57 cm. Good condition.