Los Nr. 542 | A35

0542-Backhaus, Christel

Backhaus, Christel Nach Albert Anker. Die Strickerin. Öl auf Platte. Unten rechts signiert, verso bezeichnet. Größe ca. 40 x 37 cm, Rahmen ca. 52 x 50 cm. Guter Zustand. Backhaus, Christel. After Albert Anker. The knitter. Oil on panel. Signed lower right, inscribed on verso. Size approx. 40 x 37 cm, frame approx. 52 x 50 cm. Good condition.