Los Nr. 533 | A35

0533-Mez, Alfred

Mez, Alfred 1887 Freiburg i.Br. - 1955 Zürich. Mappe mit ca. 10 Werken. Meist Stadtansichten und Landschaften. Meist Aquarelle. Meist signiert oder mit Nachlassaufkleber verso. Größe der Mappe ca. 55 x 71 cm. Mez, Alfred. 1887 Freiburg i.Br. - 1955 Zurich. Portfolio with about 10 works. Mostly town views and landscapes. Mostly watercolours. Mostly signed or with an estate label on verso. Size of the portfolio ca. 55 x 71 cm.