Los Nr. 532 | A35

0532-Mez, Alfred

Mez, Alfred 1887 Freiburg i.Br. - 1955 Zürich. Mappe ca. 26 Werken. Verschiedene Sujets. Meist Aquarelle. Meist signiert. Größe der Mappe ca. 55 x 71 cm. Teils alte Auktionsaufkleber. Mez, Alfred. 1887 Freiburg i.Br. - 1955 Zurich. Portfolio of about 26 works. Various subjects. Mostly watercolours. Mostly signed. Size of the portfolio ca. 55 x 71 cm. Partly old auction stickers.