Los Nr. 481 | A35

0481-Biedermeier Portrait

Biedermeier Portrait Qualitätsvolles Dreiviertelportrait eines Herren en face im dunklen Anzug. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links unleserlich signiert und datiert 1846. Größe ca. 94 x 80 cm, Rahmen ca. 104 x 90 cm. 1981 restauriert und auf neue Leinwand dubliert, in Blattgold-dubliertem Rahmen. Guter Zustand. Biedermeier Portrait. Quality three-quarter portrait of a gentleman en face in a dark suit. Oil on canvas. Lower left illegibly signed and dated 1846. Size approx. 94 x 80 cm, frame approx. 104 x 90 cm. Restored and duplicated on new canvas in 1981, in a gold leaf-double frame. Good condition.