Los Nr. 632 | A35

0632-Thomkins, André

Thomkins, André 1930 Luzern - 1985 Berlin. Drei Lithographien. Eltern haften für ihre Kinder, Burgunder und Devise. Jeweils unter dem Druck signiert. Teils auf Träger montiert, dort bezeichnet und datiert 1971 und 1976. Größe des größten Drucks ca. 30 x 41 cm, maximale Größe des Blattes ca. 67 x 53 cm. 1930 Lucerne - 1985 Berlin. Three lithographs. Parents are liable for their children, Burgundy and motto. Each signed under the print. Partly mounted on backing, there inscribed and dated 1971 and 1976. Size of the largest print ca. 30 x 41 cm, maximum size of the sheet ca. 67 x 53 cm.