Los Nr. 509 | A35

0509-Netzflicker

Netzflicker Um 1900. Alter Seemann sitzt mit Pfeife vor dem Kamin und flickt sein Fischernetz. Öl auf Holz. Unten links unleserlich signiert, verso unleserlich bezeichnet. Größe ca. 59 x 49 cm, Rahmen ca. 83,5 x 74 cm. (Nr. 689) Net mender. Around 1900. Elderly sailor sitting in front of the fireplace with a pipe and mending his fishing net. Oil on wood. Lower left illegibly signed, verso illegibly inscribed. Size approx. 59 x 49 cm, frame approx. 83.5 x 74 cm.