Los Nr. 496 | A35

0496-Schäfer, Georg Josef Bernhard

330
Schäfer, Georg Josef Bernhard 1855 Karlstadt - 1912 München. Portrait eines bayrischen Jägers. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 1889. Größe ca. 29 x 23 cm. In einem aufwendigen, goldstaffierten Giebelrahmen ca. 47 x 35 cm. Minimal Farbverlust, leichtes Craquelé. Schäfer, Georg Josef Bernhard. 1855 Karlstadt - 1912 Munich. Portrait of a Bavarian hunter. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1889 at lower right. Size approx. 29 x 23 cm. In an elaborate, gold decorated gable frame, approx. 47 x 35 cm. Minimal paint loss, slight craquelure.