Los Nr. 476 | A35

0476-Teniers, David II

220
Teniers, David II 1610 - 1690 Umkreis oder Nachfolger. Typische Genreszene im Weinkeller mit Briefleserin und zuschauendem Mann. Öl auf Leinwand, später auf dünne Holzplatte doubliert. Nicht signiert. Größe ca. 32 x 27 cm, alter goldstaffierter Rahmen ca. 41,5 x 36,5 cm. Craquelé, Übermalungen, Putzspuren. Teniers, David II. 1610 - 1690 Circumcircle or successor. Typical genre scene in a wine cellar with a woman reading letters and a man watching. Oil on canvas, later mounted on a thin wooden plate. Not signed. Size approx. 32 x 27 cm, old gold decorated frame approx. 41,5 x 36,5 cm. Craquelé, traces of plaster, overpainting.