Los Nr. 472 | A35

0472-Teniers, David II

Teniers, David II 1610 Antwerpen -1690 Brüssel. Paar an einem Tisch, der Mann liest einen Brief. Krug und Kelch auf dem Tisch. Öl auf Kupfer. Größe ca. 21 x 15,5 cm, Rahmen ca. 26 x 20 cm. Leichtes Craquelé. 1610 Antwerp -1690 Brussels. Couple at a table, the man reading a letter. Jug and goblet on the table. Oil on copper. Size approx. 21 x 15,5 cm, frame approx. 26 x 20 cm. Slight craquelé.