Los Nr. 457 | A35

0457-Lavroff, Georges

3000
9800
Lavroff, Georges 1895 Jenisseisk - 1991 Moskau. Bronze auf Marmorsockel. Schreitender Eisbär, dynamisch stilisiert. Auf dem linken Hinterlauf signiert. Unter der Platte bezeichnet. Größe ca. 44 x 11 cm, Höhe ca. 20 cm. Gewicht ca. 10,35 kg. Patina teils leicht zerkratzt. (Nr. 399) 1895 Yeniseisk - 1991 Moscow. Bronze on marble base. Walking polar bear, dynamically stylised. Signed on the left hind leg. Inscribed under the plate. Size approx. 44 x 11 cm, height approx. 20 cm. Weight approx. 10,35 kg. Patina partly slightly scratched.