Los Nr. 355 | A35

0355-Hauer

Hauer Wohl indo-malaysischer Raum 19.Jh. Leicht gebogene, einschneidige Klinge mit geschnitztem Horngriff. Holzscheide ebenfalls einseitig geschnitzt. Länge der Klinge ca. 42 cm, Gesamtlänge ca. 61 cm. Griff eventuell best., Klinge rostet. Blade. Probably Indo-Malaysian 19th century. Slightly curved, single-edged blade with a carved horn grip. Wooden scabbard also carved on one side. Length of the blade ca. 42 cm, total length ca. 61 cm. Handle possibly worn, blade rusty.