Los Nr. 324 | A35

0324-Arita Schale

Arita Schale Japan, Arita 18. Jh. Porzellan, farbig und Gold staffiert. Achtpassig gewellter Goldrand, Blumenmalerei im Spiegel. Unter dem Boden alter Sammlungskleber. Durchmesser ca. 22cm, Höhe ca. 3,5 cm. Anbei Rechnung von Heinz Reichert. Kunsthandel in Freiburg von 1984 über 2000 DM. Goldrand teils berieben, minimale Unebenheiten am Rand und am Stand. (Nr. 299) Arita Plate. Japan, Arita 18th century. Porcelain, painted in colour and gold. Eight-piece wavy gold rim, floral painting in the mirror. Old collection label under the bottom. Diameter ca. 22cm, height ca. 3,5 cm. Enclosed invoice from Heinz Reichert. Art trade in Freiburg from 1984 over 2000 DM. Gold rim partly rubbed, minimal unevenness on the rim and stand.