Los Nr. 253 | A35

0253-Diamantcollier

850
Diamantcollier Wohl England19. Jh. Weißgold 750 punziert. Feingliedriges Kettchen mit Verschlußöse und Sicherheitskettchen und einem floral gearbeiteten Collierelement und zwei Pampeln. Jeweils mit diversen Altschliffdiamanten besetzt (zusammen ca. 2 Carat). Länge Kette ca. 45 cm, Gewicht ca. 6,5 Gramm. Diamond necklace. Probably England19. White gold 750 hallmarked. A delicate necklace with a clasp and a safety chain and a florally worked necklace element and two pampels. Each set with various old-cut diamonds (together approx. 2 carats). Length of chain approx. 45 cm, weight approx. 6.5 grammes.