Los Nr. 59 | A35

0059-Restservice Meissen

550
Restservice Meissen 20. Jh. Form neuer Ausschnitt. Dekor Reicher Drache in Rot mit Goldstaffage und Goldrand. Sieben Kaffeetassen mit Unteren und sechs Kuchenteller. Jeweils unter dem Boden unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke (1. Wahl) mit Beistrich, Formnummer und Malermarke. Insgesamt ca. 20 Teile. Durchmesser der Kuchenteller ca. 18 cm. Ein Chip am Rand eines Unteren. Remnant service Meissen. 20th century. New cut-out shape. Decor rich dragon in red with gold staffage and gold rim. Seven coffee cups with saucers and six cake plates. Each with underglaze blue sword mark (1st choice) with dash, mould number and painter's mark under the base. Altogether approx. 20 pieces. Diameter of the cake plates approx. 18 cm. A chip on the rim of one of the lower plates.